Trademarked logo of the Czech Heritage Society of Texas - the silver lion of Bohemia superimposed on an outline of Texas in red

State Executive Committee


State Officers: 

President
Richard Skopik
305 Kingston
Waco, TX  76712-7743
(254) 776-4226
 

Vice-President
Daniel Moravec
10778 East Hwy 84
Axtell, TX  76624-1427 

Secretary
Pat Parma
3311 Carolina Way
Richmond, TX  77406-9680
(281) 342-4898

Treasurer & Membership
Rita Vanek
1320 Wilshire
College Station, TX  77845-9322
(979) 703-6220

Reporter
Jana Vaculik Riley
707 1/2 S. Marable St.
West, TX  76691-1736
(254) 301-8493

Appointed Officers and Committee Chairs:

CHS Traveling Library
Jean and Waymond Davis
1009 PR 8007
Dime Box, TX  77853-5055
(979) 884-0182

Cesky hlas

Editor
Christiana Gentry
20626 Auburn Pine Court
Humble, TX  77346-1368
(713) 822-1919

Co-Editor (Non-Voting EC Member)
John Riley
707 1/2 S. Marable St.
West, TX  76691-1736
(254) 349-8704

Communications Committee
Pat Parma
3311 Carolina Way
Richmond, TX  77406-9680
(281) 342-4898

Historian:
Vlasta Vitek
11502 North Oaks Dr.
Austin, TX  78753-2846
(512) 836-0383

Legal Advisor
Dan Hrna
1609 Silver Saddle Dr.
Kerrville, TX  78028-9256
(281) 498-6348

Genealogy Coordinator
Irene Szwarc
442 CR 233
Hallettsville, TX  77964-4048
(979) 562-2674

Queen Pageant Director
Kathy Podsednik
345 Bob White Way
West, TX  76691-2050
(254) 826-5636

Parliamentarian
Julia Johnson
804 Monterrey Place
Austin, TX  78753-2307
(512) 836-1726

Photographer
John Vaculik
707 West Marble
West, TX  76691-1736
email

Publications
Edith Molberg
711 Center St.
El Campo, TX  77437-3256
(979) 332-1289

Scholarship Committee
Pat Parma
3311 Carolina Way
Richmond, TX  77406-9680
(281) 342-4898

TX Czech E Group
--open--

Webmaster
Christine Shimek
218 North Main St
Bryan, TX  77803

webmaster@czechheritage.org

Youth & Family Day Coordinator:
Jean Blaha Davis
1009 PR 8007
Dime Box, TX  77853-5055
(979) 884-0182

Board of Trustees: 

Chairperson
Phyllis Stryk Teykl (2016-2018)
4607 Rosedale Ave.
Austin, TX  78756-3029
(512) 453-4453

Vice-Chair
E.J. Biskup (2016-2018)
4607 Rosedale Ave.
Austin, TX  78756-3029
(512) 453-4453

Joe Janecka (2012-2014)
502 Ward Ln
Burleson, TX   76028-1700
(817) 295-3068

David C. Bucek (2005-2017)
324 Lazy Lane
Wharton, TX  77488-3218
(979) 532-5884

Cindy Gentry (2016-2018)
20626 Auburn Pine Court
Humble, TX  77346-1368
281-304-9078

Stephanie Higdon (2016-2018)
578 Jessica Drive
Victoria, TX  77904-5101
(361) 573-4679

Charles Waligura (2017-2019)
2401 W. Tuschman Dr
Pearland, TX 77581-7579
(713) 539-3683

Rudolph Rusnak (2017-2019)
918 Postwood Lane
Pearland, TX  78629
(713) 436-1731

Chapter Presidents

Bexar County
Robert Trampota
P.O. Box 645
Adkins, TX  78101-0645
(210) 649-2702

Brazos Valley
E. J. Biskup
338 Landsburg Lane
College Station, TX  77845-3900
(979) 694-7950

Burleson County
Jim Matcek
P.O. Box 115
Caldwell, TX  77836-0115
(979) 567-3390

Concho Valley CHS
Nancy Day
2418 Chestnut St.
San Angelo, TX  76901-2420
(325) 942-6598

Ellis County
Kyle Stuckly
812 Woodcrest Dr.
Ennis, TX  75119-7740
(817) 925-1673

Fayette County
Elizabeth Ripple
311 State Hwy 71
Fayetville, TX  78940
(979) 966-0505

Ft. Bend County
Neal Adamcik
626 Winston Lane
Sugar Land, TX  77479-5832
(281) 494-0414

Galveston County
Barbara Winburn
5107 Raford Ln
Santa Fe, TX  77510
(409) 771-7576

Gonzales County
Mike Darilek
112 East County Rd 465
Gonzales, TX  78629
(830) 672-7808

Harris County
Anna Krpec
4810 Spellman
Houston, TX  77035
(713) 726-0282

Lavaca County
J. G. Hrncir
7799 FM 532
Hallettsville, TX  77964-3900
(361) 772-4531

McLennan-Hill Counties
Daniel Moravec
10778 East Hwy 84
Axtell, TX  76624-1427
(254) 863-5665

Travis-Williamson Counties
Julia Johnson
804 Monterrey Place
Austin, TX  78753-2307
(512) 836-1726

Victoria County
Stephanie Higdon
578 Jessica Drive
Victoria, TX  77904-5101
(361) 573-4679

Wharton County
Danny Hughes
P. O. Box 251
Garwood, TX  77442-0251
(979)-758-3471

This page was last updated 09/13/2017